The Sunday Times - Top 250 UK IFAs

Investment / Savings
Joe Phelan's picture
The Sunday Times top 250 IFAs, as rated and reviewed by clients on VouchedFor.co.uk.
Pound coins

Central England

Thomas Dickson (Birmingham) | Adrian Smith (Coventry) | Chris Dunn (Derby) | Stuart Orridge (Derby) | Ian Couling (Great Yarmouth) | Clare Farrell (Hinckley) | Alan Crowley (Kenilworth) | Anita Gatehouse (Kidderminster) | Gary Metcalf (Leicester) | Ashvin Pankhania (Leicester) | Scott Gallacher (Leicester) | Stuart Evans (Lichfield) | Chad Morris (Lowestoft) | Neil Gilbourne (Newark) | Craig McClurg (Northampton) | Sue Hodge (Norwich) | David Murden (Nottingham) | Mark Evans (Oswestry) | Wayne Clark (Peterborough) | Neil Padget (Solihull) | Colin Hart (Solihull) | Sandra Saint (Calverton) | Jamie Gordon (Spalding) | Nicholas Platt (Sutton Coldfield) | Paul Reid (Sutton Coldfield) | Hannah Cowell (Swadlincote) | Dave Thomas (Tipton) | Craig Burgess (Walsall) 

London

Ray Rastall (Borough) | Chris George (Borough) | Brendan Sheehan (Borough) | Alistair Mann (Cobham) | Anna Sofat (Euston) | Andrew Sotiriou (Finchley) | Danny McFarlane (Fleet Street) | David Hadrava (Fleet Street) | Sebastian Hurst (Fleet Street) | Bill Paice (Hornchurch) | Henrietta Oxlade (Hoxton) | Robert Forbes (Knightsbridge) | Jeremy Askew (Loughton) | Anthony Villis (Marylebone) | Keith Galgut (Mill-Hill) | Jonathan Kinch (Moorgate) | Sebastian Fretten (Moorgate) | Shannon Currie (Moorgate) | Fotis Joannou (Orpington) | Russell Hammond (Parson's Green) | Chandan Hinduja (Pinner) | Hayley North (Primrose Hill) | Ian Green (Putney) | Patrick Murphy (Raynes Park) | Dominic Thomas (Raynes Park) | John Lang (Richmond) | David Chew (Romford) | Trevor Eldridge (Shepperton) | Robert Guy (Soho) | Matthew Smith (St James's) | Andrew Pereira (Stanmore) | Jiten Varsani (Stanmore) | Paolo Standerwick (Surbiton) | Harvey Clear (Sutton) | Mary Waring (East Molesey) | Susan Tague (Uxbridge) | Chris Lee (Uxbridge) | Paul Standerwick (Wallington) | Rachel Lane (Weybridge) | Gareth Rees (Wimbledon) | Elliott Swatton (Wimbledon) | Robert Connell (Woodford) 

North England

David Otway (Alderley Edge) | Graham Slater (Altrincham) | Nick Dando (Altrincham) | Mark Gill (Barnsley) | Anthony Hoskisson (Blackpool) | Phil O'Connor (Bolton) | Ricardo Da Silva (Brough) | Christina Clegg (Burnley) | Steve Holmes (Bury) | Kevin Titmus (Cheadle) | Wyn Thomas (Chester) | Richard Brocklehurst (Chester) | Donna Robertson (Chesterfield) | Mike Clarke (Chorley) | Stephen F Danson (Chorley) | Paul Taylor (Chorley) | Paul Lewis (Clitheroe) | Kate Boon (Consett) | Stephen Sumner (Cramlington) | Mike Pendergast (Crewe) | Laurence Turner (Halifax) | Gregg Crawford (Hessle) | Yianni Theodorou (Heywood) | Stephen Baxter (Huddersfield) | Steven Haigh (Huddersfield) | Philip Jacobs (Ilkley) | Vinny Lall (Leeds) | David Wynick (Leeds) | Darren Goodall (Leeds) | Barry Orr (Leeds) | Ash Patel (Leigh) | Martin Wilcocks (Liverpool) | Darron Whitehead (Liversedge) | Mark O'Neill (Lytham Saint Annes) | James Collins (Macclesfield) | Paul Ward (Manchester) | Simon Warburton (Manchester) | Paul Lindfield (Manchester) | Martin Jinks (Middlesbrough) | Darrell Barnes (Mirfield) | David Pritchard (Nantwich) | Helen Brown (Neston) | Sean McDermott (Neston) | Christopher John Booth (Newcastle) | Gary Barnes (Newcastle) | Simon Richards (Newcastle upon Tyne) | David Rogers (Newton-le-Willows) | Derek Dryden (Northallerton) | Mark Ferris (Northwich) | Eric Mowinski (Oldham) | Angela Maher (Ormskirk) | Chris Lunt (Ormskirk) | Martin Miller (Otley) | Peter Hart (Otley) | Mark Russel (Preston) | Claire Stones (Pudsey) | Carl Fletcher (Ripon) | Wayne Davis (Rochdale) | Richard Martin (Rochdale) | Andrew Platt (Saint Helens) | Sue Farrington (Sale) | Paul Robinson (Scarborough) | James Lawton (Sheffield) | Nicholas Pratt (Sheffield) | Lisa Vaughan (Sheffield) | Chris Newland (Stockport) | Nick Matthews (Stockton-on-Tees) | Richard Hollington (Stone) | Steven Hendry (Stone) | Andrew Elson (Wetherby) | Derrick Haigh (Wigan) | Andrew Day (Wilmslow) | Nick Lawson (York) | Julie Wilson (York) | John Walker (York) | Chris Breward (Durham) | Andrew Hursthouse (Sheffield) 

Scotland and Northern Ireland

Julie Flynn (Bellshill) | Brian Kerr (Bonnybridge) | Carl Melvin (Bridge of Weir) | Andrew Finnie (Dumfries) | Chris Donald (Edinburgh) | Hugo Balfour-Melville (Edinburgh) | Allan McRoberts (Glasgow) | Alistair Creevy (Glasgow) | Clayton Cumming (Glasgow) | John Porter (Helensburgh) | David Hill (Larne) | Paul Chada (Magherafelt) 

South East England

Mark Insley (Ascot) | Jonty Rider (Ascot) | Paul Ormerod (Aylesbury) | Doug Muirhead (Aylesbury) | Simon Torry (Basildon) | Mike Robertson (Battle) | David Gunnersen (Beaconsfield) | Gary Beck (Benfleet) | Michael Woollard (Benfleet) | Jenny Jackson (Biggleswade) | Paul Davis (Billericay) | Richard Elliott (Bordon) | Philip Hanley (Burford) | Andy Manning (Bury St Edmunds) | Diane Wilkins (Chelmsford) | Kevin Bray (Chelmsford) | Gavin Dixon (Chelmsford) | Stephen Burns (Chichester) | Peter Emery (Colchester) | Arthur Childs (Cranleigh) | Patrick Waller (Crowthorne) | Philip Hadlow (Toddington) | Paul Clifford (Eastbourne) | Geoff Buckland (Harpenden) | Nick Evans (Hatfield) | Amyr Rocha-Lima (High Wycombe) | Rory Joseph (Hitchin) | Helena Wardle (Hitchin) | David Connor (Hove) | Mark Thompson (Ipswich) | Rob Case (Ipswich) | Gary Moody (Ipswich) | Ian Painter (Maidstone) | Andrew Flowers (Milton Keynes) | Tony Byrne (Milton Keynes) | Graeme Brown (Milton Keynes) | Petra Griffiths (Peacehaven) | Tim Embleton (Reading) | Steven McLaughlin (Reigate) | Philip Cross (Rochester) | Robert Howard (Rochford) | Paul Wade (Ryde) | Mike Fisher (Sevenoaks) | Alec Cameron (Sevenoaks) | Angus Willson (Shoreham-by-Sea) | David Tickett (Southend-on-Sea) | Clive Meekham (Hastings) | Andrew Benson (Thatcham) | Giles Warren (Windsor) | Sian Conway (Woking) | Ketan Shah (Woking) | Jonathan Walsh (Wokingham) | Ray Best (Wokingham) | Ivan Lyons (Worthing) | Tony Cohen (Worthing) 

South West England

Andrew Brady (Crowborough) | Russell Tonks (Bournemouth) | Tristan Renfree (Ross-on-Wye) | Ian Sparks (Wimborne) | David Shepherd (Wimborne) | Andy Pearce (Barnstaple) | Philip Milton (Barnstaple) | Dr Markas Gilmartin (Bath) | Andrew Mackenzie-Shapland (Bideford) | Thomas Jones (Bristol) | Chris Hues (Bristol) | Max Tennant (Bristol) | David Milne (Bristol) | Tim Horrocks (Cheltenham) | Jason Mountjoy (Dartmouth) | James Dalgleish (Exeter) | Martin Waistell (Exeter) | Jeremy Squibb (Helston) | Michael Raymond (Ilminster) | Mike LeGassick (Ivybridge) | Abigail Stidworthy (Newton-Abbot) | Alan Powell (Penzance) | Peter Lee (Plymouth) | Joe Anderson (Swindon) | Simon Cutler (Taunton) | Neil Rossiter (Taunton) | Jonathan Walker (Torquay) 

Wales

Gareth Harris (Caerphilly) | Mark Ryan (Bridgend) | Craig Palfrey (Cardiff) | Paul Boulton (Conwy) | Andrew Tucker (Cwmbran) | Aled Phillips (Llanelli) | Ray Adams (Newport) | David Stealey (Penarth) | Stephen Davies (Pontypridd)

You May Also Like
two people shaking hands
The Sunday Times - Top 175 UK solicitors
Desk with folders
The Sunday Times - Top 200 UK accountants
High view of houses
The Sunday Times - Top 250 UK mortgage advisers

Find a professional in your area

Start searching